2012-2014 Graduate Bulletin

XIII. University Directory

UNIVERSITY ADMINISTRATION

President

Chancellor

Provost

General Counsel

Assistant to the President, Communications

Assistant to the President, Community Relations & Campus Security

Chief of Campus Police

Dr. Louis J. Agnese, Jr.

Dr. Denise J. Doyle

Dr. Kathleen M. Light

Cynthia Sanchez Escamilla

Vincent Rodriguez

Lou Fox

Jacob Colunga


ACADEMIC ADMINISTRATION

Dean, College of Humanities, Arts, and Social Sciences

Dean, Dreeben School of Education

Dean, H-E-B School of Business and Administration

Dean, School of Interactive Media & Design

Dean, School of Mathematics, Science, and Engineering

Dean, Ila Faye Miller School of Nursing and Health Professions

Founding Dean, Feik School of Pharmacy

Dean, Rosenberg School of Optometry

Founding Dean, School of Physical Therapy

Dean, Library Services

Dean, School of Graduate Studies and Research

Dean, School of Extended Studies

Dean, Universe Online

Dean, University Preparatory Programs

Vice President, Extended Academic Programs

Dr. John F. Healy

Dr. Denise D. Staudt

Dr. Jeannie Scott

Dr. Sharon Welkey

Dr. Carlos A. Garcia

Dr. Mary M. Hoke

Dr. Arcelia Johnson-Fannin

Dr. Andrew R. Buzzelli

Dr. Caroline Goulet

Dr. Cheryl A. Anderson

Dr. Kevin B. Vichcales

Vince Porter

Rita G. Russ

Dan Ochoa

Dr. Cyndi Wilson Porter


ENROLLMENT MANAGEMENT & STUDENT SERVICES

Vice President for Enrollment Management & Student Services

Dean, Campus Life

 Director, Residence Life

 Director, Health Services

 Director, Counseling

Dean, Enrollment

Dean, Student Success

Director, Undergraduate Academic Advising

Director, Learning Assistance Center. 

Director, Career Services

Director, Financial Assistance

Director, Athletics

Registrar

Dr. David M. Jurenovich

Dr. Renée Moore

Diana Sanchez

Marveen Mahon, R.N.

Dr. Keith Tucker

Andrea Cyterski-Acosta

Sandy McMakin

Moises J. Torrescano

Cristina Ariza

Raul Zendejas

Amy Carcanagues

Mark Papich

Dr. Bobbye G. Fry


BUSINESS & FINANCE

Vice President for Business & Finance

Comptroller

Assistant Comptroller

Business Office Manager

Accounts Payable Manager

Accountant/Payroll Manger

Director, Facilities Management and Services

Director, Purchasing, Central Receiving & Postal Operations

Director, Special Events

Superintendent, Grounds

Superintendent, Maintenance

Director, Human Resources

Douglas B. Endsley

Edith Cogdell

Elisa Gonzales

Nora Cadena

Vivian Wertz

Tom Duckworth

Stephen Heying

Sam Wages

Jose M. Herrera, III

Bill Mulcahy

Javier (JV) Villarreal

Annette Thompson


INFORMATION RESOURCES

Vice President for Information Resources, CIO

Dean, Library Services

Director, Institutional Research

Director, Instructional Technology Training

Senior Director, Digital Infrastructure and User Services

Director, Enterprise Aps

Director, Web Development

Marshall Eidson

Dr. Cheryl A. Anderson

Robin Logan

Ana Gonzalez

Ben Rosebrock

Iris Solcher

Troy Knickerbocker


INSTITUTIONAL ADVANCEMENT

Vice President for Institutional Advancement

Director, Alumni Relations

Director, Major Gifts & Planned Giving

Director, Development

Director, Foundation, Corporate, & Government Relations

Director, Graphic Design & Printing Services

Director, Public Relations

Sister Kathleen Coughlin, CCVI

Lisa Schultz

Alex Castaneda

Rosie Garcia

Robert Sosa

Mike Hood

Debra Del Toro


INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Vice President for International Affairs

Director, Institute of World Cultures

Director, International Student and Scholar Services

Director, Sister School Partnerships

Director, Special Events

International Recruitment

Marcos Fragoso

Misty Chen

Jose F. Martinez

Dr. Javier Lozano

Jose Herrera

Dr. Murat Tas


UNIVERSITY MISSION AND MINISTRY

Vice President for University Mission and Ministry

Director, Campus Ministry

University Chaplain

Sr. Walter Maher

Elizabeth Villarreal

Rev. Thomas Dymowski


GRADUATE COUNCIL

The Graduate Council consists of one representative from each college/school, plus a representative from the Undergraduate Curriculum Committee, the Registrar, and the Dean of Graduate Studies and Research.


More Quick Links