Search

Information


Employee Wellness

Employee Wellness Committee Members

Home  >  Employee Wellness  >  Employee Wellness Committee Members

2016 - 2017 EMPLOYEE WELLNESS COMMITTEE

Chair Scott LeBlanc
Chair Erin Galloway

 

Administrative Liaison Annette Thompson
Human Resources Representative Heather Hamilton
Educational Programs Representative  
Exercise and Activity Representative  
Grants and Research Representative BJ Lough
Communications and Marketing Representative Brance Arnold
Graduate Assistant Samuel Martinez 

 

Committee Members:

Michael Schneid

 

Dr. Chris Leeth 

Erlinda Lopez-Rodriguez

 

 

 If you are interested in joining the UIW Employee Wellness Committee, please contact us at empwellness@uiwtx.edu to find out more information!  We are always looking for more members!

 

 

2015 - 2016 Employee Wellness Committee  

 

Chair Scott LeBlanc
Vice-Chair Erin Galloway

 

Administrative Liaison Annette Thompson
Human Resources Representative Heather Hamilton
Educational Programs Representative  
Exercise and Activity Representative  
Grants and Research Representative BJ Lough
Communications and Marketing Representative Brance Arnold
Administrative Assistant  Kristi Galloway
Graduate Assistant Tamiris Nascimento
Graduate Assistant Samuel Martinez 

 

Committee Members:

Rev. Thomas Dymowski

Terence Peak

Troy Knickerbocker

Brittany Caro

Joyce Sanchez 

Jill Stanislawski

Mara Young

David Allwein

 

2014 - 2015 Committee members

 

Chair – Scott LeBlanc

Secretary – Erin Galloway

 

Representative:

Administrative Liaison – Annette Thompson

Human Resources - Heather Hamilton

Educational Programs – Marveen Mahon

Exercise and Activity – Vacant 

Grants and Research – Dr. Reid Fischer/BJ Lough

Marketing – Brance Arnold

Graduate Assistant - Tamiris Nascimento

Administrative Assistant- Kristi Galloway

Intern- Samuel Martinez 

Committee Members:

Rev. Thomas Dymowski

Terence Peak

Troy Knickerbocker

Angie Munoz

Armando Villarreal

Brittany Caro

Joyce Sanchez 

Jill Stanislawski

BJ Lough 

Ozzie Crespo

David Allwein  

 

 

2013 - 2014 Committee members

Co-Chair – Scott LeBlanc

Co-Chair – Heather Barton-Weston

Secretary – Erin Galloway

 

Representative:

Administrative Liaison – Annette Thompson

Educational Programs – Marveen Mahon

Exercise and Activity – Dr. Alexander Hutchison

Grants and Research – Dr. Reid Fisher

Markeing – Veronica Ruiz

Graduate Assistant - Tamiris Nascimento

Administrative Assistant- Kristi Galloway

Committee Members:

Rev. Thomas Dymowski

Dr. Maria Felix-Ortiz

Dr. Joseph Bonilla

Terence Peak

Troy Knickerbocker

Joan Giampaoli